WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?

Securities

DEM Market

Share Prices
Click icons to view tables
23.10.2022
Sunday
Indices ( Friday, 21 October 2022)
Name Opening Closing Change %
DEMEX273.17273.390.08
Friday, 21 October 2022
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
ABC Banking Corporation Limited 19.0519.0500.000.0000.002.6407.22027.28
Swan Life Ltd1,500.001,500.0000.000.002.633,948.32218.559.46.873.960
Commerce                         
ABC Motors123.50123.5000.000.006.18762.702.96041.720179.37
Associated Commercial166.50166.5000.000.001.14190.3062.684.22.662.52465.93
Cie Immobiliere599.00599.0000.000.000.27159.5724.911724.052.841210.94
Industry                         
Kolos Cement Ltd - Intro 19.02.18213.00213.0000.000.0000.004.145.2751.452.4736.51
Forges Tardieu115.00115.0000.000.001.92220.800000233.51
Les Gaz Industriel53.0053.0000.000.002.61138.402.372.522.364.7293.94
Les Moulins de la Concorde (O)152.50152.5000.000.0010.81,647.005.91325.81.97195.6
Les Moulins de la Concorde (P)433.00433.0000.000.0000.0002004.620
Livestock Feed (O)20.4020.4000.000.0094.51,927.802.180.379.361.8123.33
Livestock Feed (P)30.8030.8000.000.0000.0001.203.90
Margarine Industries0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Mauritius Cosmetics22.4522.4500.000.0036808.200.120.08187.080.3640.68
Mauritius Secondary Industries31.0031.0000.000.000.824.8000.501.6197.92
Paper Converting29.5029.5000.000.005147.500.840.235.120.6861.66
Quality Beverages10.1010.1000.000.0036.77371.370.13077.69015.15
Soap & Allied Industries18.9518.9500.000.004.585.181.77010.71058.72
Investments                         
Ascencia Ltd (Preferences Shares ) 0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Ascencia Class A Shares0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
BEE EQUITY49.0049.751.532,000.0098,300.008.82438.847.4556.6810.0570.24
Eudcos14.5514.5508.00116.40121.451,767.142.430.45.992.7516.36
Phoenix Investment376.50376.5000.000.005.692,140.5522.1511.44173.04293.8
RHT Holding Ltd19.1019.1000.000.0012.16232.3000.301.5757
United Investment5.605.6000.000.00204.091,142.9200006.98
Leisure & Hotels                         
Constance Hotels Services19.3019.3000.000.00109.652,116.31000037.72
Morning Light18.5018.5000.000.0045.96850.29000021.03
Southern Cross Tourists Hotel2.322.3200.000.00125.64291.5000008.58
Tropical Paradise (O)3.703.7000.000.00142.5527.25000010.34
Tropical Paradise (P)160.00160.0000.000.0000.0000000
Property                         
Attitude Property Ltd10.0510.251.9927,520.00282,075.00160.021,640.181.020.7510.0500
Lavastone Ltd 2.522.52083,000.00209,160.0000.000.230.0410.961.593.75
Novus Properties Ltd 9.509.5000.000.0013.78130.900.630.3815.08410.28
Semaris Ltd 1.071.07023,025.0024,656.75548.98587.410.07015.2906.53
Sugar                         
Constance La Gaiete140.00140.0000.000.004.8672.0043.6853.213.57101.12
Union Sugar Estate21.0020.95-0.241,100.0023,045.0018.9395.954.611.594.547.5987.9
Transport                         
United Bus Service41.0041.0000.000.0000.0015.4212.662.4497.53
Others                         
Compagnie Des Villages De L'Isle De France Ltee24.0024.00040.001,000.0067.931,630.374.21.85.717.526.07
C-Care (Mauritius) Ltd13.0013.000800.0010,400.00569.947,409.230.670.419.43.081.86
Hotelest20.5020.5000.000.0055.921,146.43000037.59
MFD Group Ltd 11.5011.5000.000.001501,725.000.350.3532.863.049.08
SIT Land Holding Opt7,500.007,500.0000.000.0000.0000000
Mineral & Exploration                          
Shumba Coal (USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000

Debentures ( Friday, 21 October 2022 )
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
New Futures Ltd -Secured Floating Rate Bonds(EUR)1,000.131,000.1300.00000.008 Mar 2034