WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?

Securities

OFFICIAL Market

Share Prices
Click icons to view tables
23.10.2022
Sunday
Heavy Weights (Friday, 21 October 2022)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
MCB Group315.25315.25019,523.006,154,625.75243.6476,806.9240.1413.97.854.41319.79
IBL Ltd52.0052.0003.00156.00680.2235,371.650.250.62081.1522.1
SBM Holdings Ltd.4.204.20087,700.00368,350.003037.412,757.090.670.26.244.768.68
CIEL Limited6.226.06-2.57289,869.001,771,722.981689.910,240.800.770.217.873.4710.5
Phoenix Beverages587.00587.0000.000.0016.459,654.3925.3713.323.142.27337.58
ENL Limited25.9025.10-3.09134,661.003,399,225.003759,412.412.210.811.363.1976.3
Alteo Group Ltd25.0024.50-225,984.00643,028.00318.497,803.063.130.797.833.2255.15
Vivo Energy250.00250.0000.000.0029.327,330.5610.5810.5823.634.2338.83
Rogers29.0029.0009,500.00275,500.00252.057,309.313.830.917.573.1443.43
Lux Island Resorts51.0051.00014,700.00749,700.00137.126,992.913.49014.61048.29
Indices ( Friday, 21 October 2022)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX2079.512,073.13-0.31
SEM - VWAP 1913.521,915.130.08
SEMSI 112.59112.30-0.26
Friday, 21 October 2022
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
none                         
Absa bank limited-structured credit linked Note due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Banks & Insurance                         
MCB Group (Preference Share)10.0510.05010,910.00109,645.5000.0000.2402.340
CIM Financial Services Ltd10.0010.0000.000.00680.526,805.220.610.316.3936.74
Mauritius Union Assurance125.00125.0008,800.001,100,000.0055.526,939.407.712.916.212.3277.49
MCB Group315.25315.25019,523.006,154,625.75243.6476,806.9240.1413.97.854.41319.79
SBM Holdings Ltd.4.204.20087,700.00368,350.003037.412,757.090.670.26.244.768.68
Swan General Ltd445.00440.00-1.12100.00100.008.283,641.3483.6814.45.263.27595.69
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd52.0052.0003.00156.00680.2235,371.650.250.62081.1522.1
Harel Mallac38.5538.5500.000.0011.26434.050000110.73
Innodis37.4537.4500.000.0036.731,375.550.21.15187.253.0752.32
Vivo Energy250.00250.0000.000.0029.327,330.5610.5810.5823.634.2338.83
Exchange Traded Fund                         
African Domestic Bond Fund ( Fixed Income)- USD0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)7.457.4500.000.0000.0000000
S & P GIVI South Africa106.00106.0000.000.0000.0000000
NewGold Issuer Limited755.00743.20-1.56301.00223,715.0000.0000000
Funds                         
Afreximbank- Depositary Receipts (USD) - Intro 04.10.172.702.7000.000.0069.098,359.970.640.254.259.265.8
Africa Clean Energy Solutions Limited -(USD) - 31.05.190.990.9900.000.0029.281,298.8700319.3500.06
Arindo Holdings (Mauritius) Limited (USD)11.4511.4500.000.0056803.080.25045.8015.7
Astoria Investment Ltd0.320.3200.000.0056803.080.1602.0500.62
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited - (GBP) ^ 0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.254.2500.000.0000.000.37011.4903.74
Bravura Holdings Ltd - ( USD )0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Dacosbro (USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - (MUR)48.0048.0000.000.0000.0000000
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - USD0.370.370800.0013,175.61495.098,209.4000.0204.051.02
Infrastructure commodities (Mauritius) Ltd (USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Lighthouse Capital Ltd.0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
PSG Konsult Limited (USD) ^ 0.800.8000.000.001316.6347,203.760.050.0216.71.880.21
Regis Holdings Limited - (USD) - 29.03.190.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
StoneBridged Properties-Ltd(USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.910.9100.000.0000.000.2104.3301.49
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.001.0000.000.0000.000.1905.1901.43
Dale Capital Group1.911.9100.000.00292.14557.9900001.27
Sanlam Africa2.242.2400.000.0000.0000002.95
Industry                         
Gamma Civic40.0040.00011.00440.00133.255,330.002.26217.7527.86
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.010.0100.000.00900403.3300000
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry8.108.1000.000.0022.01178.250.51015.88015.45
Mauritius Oil Refineries20.0020.00029,800.00596,000.0033.28665.612.31.38.76.511.52
Phoenix Beverages587.00587.0000.000.0016.459,654.3925.3713.323.142.27337.58
Plastic Industry45.9545.9500.000.0000.004.023.511.437.6237.37
United Basalt Products130.00130.0000.000.0026.513,446.310302.31129.83
Investments                         
ENL Limited25.9025.10-3.09134,661.003,399,225.003759,412.412.210.811.363.1976.3
Medine Ltd55.0055.0001,506.0082,830.001055,775.009.621.155.722.09198.88
Alteo Group Ltd25.0024.50-225,984.00643,028.00318.497,803.063.130.797.833.2255.15
Belle Mare Holding24.0024.000600.0014,400.0078.581,885.9100.4501.8869.93
Caudan Development0.780.7800.000.0020001,560.000.0809.7502.16
CIEL Limited6.226.06-2.57289,869.001,771,722.981689.910,240.800.770.217.873.4710.5
Fincorp19.0018.75-1.328,810.00165,915.00103.361,937.913.160.65.933.266.67
Mauritius Development Investment Trust2.822.82029,740.0083,866.80423.391,193.950.360.197.836.743.27
National Investment Trust28.0028.0000.000.0027.41767.3411.3902.46045.33
Policy3.713.70-0.271,600.005,920.00226.99839.850.070.1752.864.594.82
Promotion and Development100.00100.0001,217.00123,802.7538.973,897.0615.9456.275344.64
Rogers29.0029.0009,500.00275,500.00252.057,309.313.830.917.573.1443.43
Terra26.9527.000.1948,550.001,310,745.00227.556,143.732.030.8513.33.1562.23
United Docks62.5062.5000.000.0016.841,052.7727.460.42.280.64169.8
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech7.127.08-0.5620,115.00142,774.803402,407.200.230.2230.783.110.48
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 10.7010.7000.000.0000.0000000
Automatic Systems Ltd82.0082.00010.00830.003.54289.8710.0268.187.3231.6
Lux Island Resorts51.0051.00014,700.00749,700.00137.126,992.913.49014.61048.29
New Mauritius hotels8.988.980174,682.001,568,686.14548.984,929.86000016.03
Sun Resorts29.7029.750.1726,855.00798,936.25194.555,787.721.06028.07050.58
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 0.800.800136,288.00109,049.801154.94923.950.10801.91
Sugar                         
Omnicane16.9016.50-2.376,100.00100,650.0067.011,105.70000087.95
Transport                         
Air Mauritius0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Structured Products                         
Absa Bank limited- Structured Credit linked Note due 2023(ZAR)-(29.08.19)1,000,000.001,000,000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2024(USD)1,000.001,000.0000.000.0000.0000000
Absa bank limited-tstructured index linked Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.0000.000.0000.0000000
CM Diversified Credit Ltd1,000.001,000.0001,000.001,000,000.0000.0000000
CM structured Finance (1) Ltd-(USD)1,003.990.0000.000.0000.0000000
CM structured products(1) Ltd- Zenil Cross-Asset MUR 180 notes0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
CM structured products(1) Ltd- Zenil Cross-Asset MUR 40 notes0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global security USD70 Notes (USD)0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global securityMUR100 Notes 0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global securityMUR170 Notes 0.000.0000.000.0000.0000000

Debentures ( Friday, 21 October 2022 )
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes0.000.0000.00000.0012 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 0.000.0000.00000.0027 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.160.000.0000.00000.001 Jul 2016
IBL Ltd - Series 3 - Floating Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.170.000.0000.00000.008 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 5 - Floating Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.170.00958,063.6900.00000.008 Sep 2024
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FLRNUSD 5Y -(USD)951.34951.3400.00000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-02-FRNMUR 5Y -(MUR)0.000.0000.00000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-03-FRNMUR 5Y -(MUR)0.000.0000.00000.002 Aug 2019
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 0.000.0000.00000.0031 Dec 2017
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,010.501,010.5000.00000.008 Aug 2023
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FLRNMUR5Y 1,006.601,006.6000.00000.0013 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FRNMUR5Y 0.000.0000.00000.0013 May 2019
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,004.390.0000.00000.0015 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y0.000.0000.00000.0015 Nov 2021
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y951.110.0000.00000.0015 Nov 2022
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.160.000.0000.00000.008 Jun 2021
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)10,008.9210,008.9200.00000.0010 Mar 2024
SBMH Holdings Ltd- Class B2 Series Bond (USD)1,000.001,000.0000.00000.002 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNEUR5Y-(EUR)0.000.0000.00000.002 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FRNMUR5Y0.000.0000.00000.002 Aug 2019
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y0.000.0000.00000.004 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,000.001,000.0000.00000.002 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y0.000.0000.00000.004 Nov 2021
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)0.000.0000.00000.0030 May 2021